Konten ini belum tersedia melalui sambungan terenkripsi.

Selasa, 06 Maret 2018

D-LINK DGS-1210-28 28 PORT - 24 PORT GIGABIT BASE-T & 4 SLOTS GIGABIT Rp 3.500.000,-



The D-Link DGS-1210 Series Smart Managed Switches are the latest generation
of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range
of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced
Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series
provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business

The D-Link DGS-1210 Series switch also supports an additional 2 or 4 Gigabit
SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP

10/100/1000 Ports

COMBO Ports (10/100/1000 or 100/1000 SFP)

Port Standards & Functions
. IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
. IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
. IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX 100 Mbps over fiber optic
. IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted- pair copper)
. IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X 1 Gbps over fiber optic
. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
. IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
. IEEE 802.3af/at compliance (for PoE ports on PoE models)

Network Cables
. UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.)

Duplex Mode
. Full/half-duplex for 10/100 Mbps
. Full-duplex for 1000 Mbps

PoE Support

Five of the eight models in the DGS-1210 series family support
Power-over-Ethernet capabilities, simplifying deployments with IP cameras,
VoIP phones, wireless access points, and other powered devices. Using the
switch's management interface, an administrator can control various PoE
functions, such as remotely rebooting cameras or access points, from
anywhere on the network, including over the Internet.

The switches also support time-based PoE - an option that allows
administrators to set a time window that determines when each port's PoE
power is turned on and off. All PoE models support the IEEE 802.3af and
802.3at standards, and each PoE power budget varies per model.

Untuk produk yang belum kami upload, dapat menghubungi kami.

Jl. Hayam Wuruk No. 3 QQ Jakarta 10120
Website   :
Email :
Ph : (021) 3507062-63, HP :  +6281283889823, Fax : (021) 3507063
Senin - Jum'at : 09.00 - 17.30 WIB, Sabtu : 09.00 - 15.00 WIB

SWANcom / Pelangi Computer
Harco Mangga Dua Lt. 1 blok B no. 22 Jakarta
Ph : ( 021 ) 6123267, 6280379 HP : 081287781621
Senin – Jum’at : 10.00 - 18.00 WIB, Sabtu : 10.00 - 14.30 WIB

Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar